Laser Storm Regional March 19th

March 19th Regional.

First Place: “Kamikaze”: Red Dog, Cha-Che, Demideath, Ice, Katrina Petrova
2nd: “The Kings Man”: Rave, Llama, Clueless, Cloud, Tjockes Tom
3rd: “Reloaded”: SK, Dominator, Shank, Selenago, Creep1nx, Reflex
4th: “Cash Me Outside”: Hawk, Jabber, Pickles, Dancer, Spyder
5th: “Rob And Friends”: Mahogany Woods, Deathstalked, Bob from Receiving, Phase, Gumby Jones
6th: “Come On and Slam”: McDuffman, Icarus, Lanari, Shell, DRAFT: Mahognay Woods, and Clueless
7th: “Death Clock”: Sanchez, Creeper, Silencer, Woodpile, Pancakes

Tournament Brackets

RankNickNameGamesHitsGivenHitsTakenArenaGivenArenaTakenShotsTotalRatioMVPRatioShotAccuracy
Icarus228617111100247960.0060.006.90%
The Phantom5313912621247813.0022.005.69%
Deathstalker16847787002642-10.00-10.002.91%
Phase645115150004730-35.00-35.002.43%
Gumby Jones167116610600227860.0060.007.29%
Dominator110968700225420.0020.004.46%
Ice186782002283-19.00-19.002.80%
Red Dog1820988432721137.00154.007.81%
Dancer91599100193268.0068.008.23%
MacDuffman56067120102793-53.00-48.002.43%
Rave113187137112484050.00103.004.09%
Cloud70745900301815.0015.002.45%
Creeper121068541174121.0040.006.32%
Spyder65123124134124-1.001.003.01%
Llama991117800340633.0033.003.26%
Pickles4285100005141-15.00-15.001.65%
Jabber276083004378-24.00-24.001.36%
Hawk56105106202659-1.009.004.02%
Tjockis Tom4967650043052.002.001.56%
Clueless721307701166873.0072.007.42%
Shank351289910436529.0034.002.96%
Woodpile46103107004410-4.00-4.002.34%
SK429498002384-4.00-4.003.94%
Lanari728796001719-9.00-9.005.06%
Sanchez24107125013183-18.00-19.003.36%
Creep1nx4864560130038.007.002.13%
Reflex367985002817-6.00-6.002.80%
Selenago492669003956-43.00-43.000.66%
Katerina Petrova20123000369-18.00-18.003.25%
DemiDeath2178114004093-36.00-36.001.91%
Shell3150106001968-56.00-56.002.54%
BobFromReceiving101184600749-28.00-28.002.40%
MahoganyWoods13474146004168-72.00-72.001.78%
Silencer1662130001443-68.00-68.004.30%
Pancakes667110003243-43.00-43.002.07%

Leave a comment